fbpx

Specification Options

Clear

As you browse our website, you can add catalogues to your order by clicking on “Add to Catalogue Basket”. You can retrieve your catalogues at any stage by clicking on the cart icon in the menu when you are ready.

Product Info

  • Innovative thermal management employing passive cooling
  • Colour rendering index (CRI): >80Weight: 1272mm @ 1.9kg, 1572mm @ 2.3kg
  • Body: grey polycarbonate (PC), UV stableDiffuser: translucent polycarbonate (PC), UV stable
  • The luminaire corresponds to protection classIk10 at IP66L80/B10 > Service life of 50,000 hours
  • DALI, sensor on/off; daylight harvesting options
  • Colour consistency (SDCM) is Mac Adams <3(SDCM 4 optional)
  • Colour temperature (CCT) options 3000K;4000K; 5000K; 6500K Ambient temperature: Maximum ta = 45°C;minimum ta -25°C (-40°C on request) Warrantee of 5 years as per standard terms of warrantee
  • Emergency version back-up source for 1 or 3 hours (Maximum ambient temperature: ta = 25°C)
  • Stated Photometric values correspond to operation at 350mA 4000k CRI 80.
  • The watt and lumen values can vary by ± 7,5 %

Download Product Catalogue

Technical Information

CodePowerRunning Current (mA)VfLuminous Flux @ TC65Efficacy Lm/WSystem LumensSystem Efficacy Lm/W
JULIA4-22222508839201783920159
JULIA4-27273008946401734640154
JULIA4-32323509053401695340150
JULIA4-36364009160201656020147
JULIA4-41414509267201626720144
JULIA4-46465009373801597380142
JULIA5-284625011049001784361159
JULIA5-343430011158001735162153
JULIA5-404035011366751695941149
JULIA5-454540011475251656697148
JULIA5-515145011584001627476146
JULIA5-585850011692251598210143

Get in Touch

Email Us

info@capelightingsupplies.co.za

Call Us

021 917 1846